Express Entry

Express Entry Federal/Provincial

Under the new system, after you are electronically registered in the pool, if eligible, you will be called to apply in six months. From then on, you will have 2 months to send all your documents. Although a job offer sounds a key factor to succeed to be drawn from the pool, it’s your high IELTS score, education, work experience, age, study and work experience abroad, that will matter most in your success without even a job offer.

GrandLand Immigration Services will assist you to have a smooth path throughout the whole process.

 Classes you can be registered under are:

  • Skilled Worker
  • Skilled Trades
  • CEC (Canadian Experience Class)

Important Factors:

  1. Eligible full-time Job Offer ( LMIA needed/LMIA-exempt)
  2. Education
  3. Language abilities
  4. Age
  5. Credentials
  6. Work experience according to NOC: O,A,B,C,D

Note: Quebec has a different points system

For further information, please don’t hesitate to contact us.